FP7620 PRO2 2M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC

FP7620

OD 3.0MM DX 50/125 OM3 LSZH

LC to LC connector

New

$11.09

PRO2

Add to wishlist

99 IN
MELBOURNE WAREHOUSE
99 Items in Stock

No reward points for this product.


Pro2 fibre patch leads ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches and are built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors.

  • LC to LC connector
  • 50/125(OM3) patch cable
  • OD 2.0mm duplex
  • Length: 2m

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Multimedia

Fibre-Connection Types

LC - The LC connector features a small form factor and resembles the SC connector.

SC - The SC connector has a molded, plastic plug casing and a push/pull locking system.

ST - The ST connector uses a push-and-turn-to-lock system.

MTRJ -The MTRJ connector is a small form-factor connector with a square plastic casing that contains both fibre strands into a single polymer ferrule.
30 other products in the same category:
Reviews (0)