FP7622 PRO2 3M MM FIBRE PATCH LEAD LC-LC

FP7622

OD 3.0MM DX 50/125 OM3 LSZH

Pro2 fibre patch leads ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches and are built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors.

New

$12.32

PRO2

Add to wishlist

86 IN
MELBOURNE WAREHOUSE
86 Items in Stock

No reward points for this product.


Pro2 fibre patch leads ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage, and network switches and are built using the highest-quality fibre cable and connectors.

  • LC to LC connector
  • 50/125(OM3) patch cable
  • OD 2.0mm duplex
  • Length: 3m

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Multimedia

Fibre-Connection Types

LC - The LC connector features a small form factor and resembles the SC connector.

SC - The SC connector has a molded, plastic plug casing and a push/pull locking system.

ST - The ST connector uses a push-and-turn-to-lock system.

MTRJ -The MTRJ connector is a small form-factor connector with a square plastic casing that contains both fibre strands into a single polymer ferrule.
30 other products in the same category: