TP-LINK

TLSG3424P

New

$702.24

TP-LINK

Add to wishlist

5 IN
MELBOURNE WAREHOUSE
5 Items in Stock

OVERVIEW

The TL-SG3424P provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE , with a total PoE power supply of up to 320W. This makes it powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the JetStreamTM Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.


TL-SG3424P has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. The easy-to-use web management interfaces - along with CLI, SNMP and RMON - mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK's JetStreamTM Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

The JetStreamTM Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily than ever before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunctionwith a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed. GuestVLAN function supports to enable the non-802.1X clients toaccess the specific network resource.

FEATURES

PoE Features

Standard: 802.3at/af compliant

PoE Ports: 24 Ports

Power Supply: 320W

Layer 2 Features

Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

4K VLAN

GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)

STP/RSTP/MSTP

IGMP Snooping

Quality of Service

4 priority queues

DSCP QoS

Rate limit feature

Security Strategies

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding

Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)

802.1x and RADIUS Authentication

Support DoS defend

Port Security

SSL and SSH encryptions

Management

Web-based GUI

Command Line Interface

SNMP v1/v2c/v3

RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

Rack mountable

SPECIFICATION

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p

Interface

24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*
1 Console Port

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

PoE Ports (RJ45)

Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 320W

External Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

Dimensions (W X D X H)

17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)

 

PERFORMANCE

Bandwidth/Backplane

48Gbps

MAC Address Table

8k

Packet Forwarding Rate

35.7Mpps

Jumbo Frame

10240 Bytes

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN

L2 Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

Support IEEE802.1Q with 4K VLAN groups and 4K VIDs
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP

Access Control List

L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based

Security

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

Certification

CE, FCC

Package Contents

Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet

System Requirements

Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000,XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?);
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

 

 

30 other products in the same category:

Reviews (0)