100M FIBRE MEDIA CONVERTER

FMC100MM2KSC

New

$40.66

TP-LINK

Add to wishlist

By buying this product you can collect up to 2 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2 points that can be converted into a voucher of $0.40.


{tab Features}

10/100M Fiber Media Converter translates the signal from a twist-pair 10/100Base-TX cable to 100Base-FX fiber optic cable, extends data transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km by fiber optic cable, which supports LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function & USB Powered.

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, easily upgrade
  • full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • MDI/MDI-X Auto Negotiation
  • 10/100Mbps store-and-forward
  • 100Mbps cut-through transmission
  • Packet size up to1518bytes
  • Supporting VLAN / VoIP /QoS packets
  • Support flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Extremely low power consumption, low heat, stable performance
  • Providing Desktop, Wall-mounted, Chassis, DIN-rail installation
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) Function
  • External Power Adapter or USB power source
  • DIP Switch to set configurations
  • Supporting extra-long packets up to 1600 bytes

{tab Specification}

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
Data Rate Copper: 10/100M;
Fiber: 155M
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Copper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1
Connector: RJ45 Connector
Distance:100m
Fiber Port No.s of Fiber Port: 1
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST optional
Wavelength: MMF 1310nm
Distance: MMF 2Km,
LED indicators PWR (power supply);
FL/A (optical link/action)
FDX (FX full duplex),
TL/A (twisted pairs link/action)
100 (100M transmission rate of twisted pairs),
FX (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)
Power supply Working power: DC5V 1A
AC Power Supply: 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A
Or DC 36~72V to 5V1A(Optional, not included)
Power consumption <2W
Environment Operating temperature : -10~55°C
Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions External: 94mmx70mmx26mm
Internal: 140mmx110mmx30mm
Gross Weight External : 0.4kg
Internal: 0.5kg
30 other products in the same category: