4 PORT FIBRE ETHERNET SWITCH

FES4

New

2 IN MELBOURNE WAREHOUSE

$61.60

TP-LINK

Add to wishlist

By buying this product you can collect up to 3 loyalty points. Your cart will total 3 points that can be converted into a voucher of $0.60.


{tab Features}

FES4-UPT port media converter, is a 10/100Mbps Ethernet media converter, which can inter-convert electrical signals of 10Base-T or 100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signalsof 100Base-FX. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 20Km through fibre cable.

Features

  • 10/ 100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • VLAN configuration optional by dip-switch
  • Flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  • Providing four respective 10M/ 100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports to implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed, Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Transmission of extra-long packets up to 1536 bytes
  • CompatiableQuality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • STP to form a redundant network
  • Low power consumption, low heat, reliable and stable performance as well as long lifetime

Application

10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting network

{tab Specifications}

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

Single-mode:1310/1550nm

Transmission distance

single-mode:20km; Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 port:  For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port: SM SC 125µm)

Conversion means

Media conversion, store-and-forward

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure

9.6µs

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR (power supply); FDX (FX full duplex)
FX LINK/ACT (optical link/action)  FX 100M (fibre 100Mtransmission rate)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4 port twisted pair link action)
TP1/2/3/4 100M (1/2/3/4 port twisted pair 100M transmission rate)

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70°C

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

98mm * 72mm* 26 mm

{/tabs}
30 other products in the same category: